Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Cloth Dryer Machine 5.5 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4104921 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3C IT SOLUTIONS & TELECOMS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : IFB Model : Turbo Dryer 550 Title : Automatic Cloth Dryer Machine 5.5Kg (IFB) | 13-12-2023 13:15:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : IFB Model : Turbo Dryer 550 Title : IFB Automatic Cloth Dryer (IFB) | 13-12-2023 14:21:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | atmiya manufacturing | Make : NA Model : AUTOMATIC CLOTH DRYER MACHINE Title : AUTOMATIC CLOTH DRYER MACHINE | 12-12-2023 17:22:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | Make : IFB Model : IFB TURBO DRY 550 Title : CLOTH DRYER | 13-12-2023 13:17:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SK SALES | Make : NA Model : AUTOMATIC CLOTH DRYER MACHINE Title : AUTOMATIC CLOTH DRYER MACHINE | 12-12-2023 17:19:26 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | TITIKSHA ENTERPRISES | Make : IFB Model : IFB Turbo Dry 550 Title : Automatic Cloth Dryer Machine IFB 5.5Kg | 13-12-2023 15:18:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VEER ENTERPRISES | Make : IFB Model : MAKE: IFB MODEL: TURBO DRY 550 Title : AUTOMATIC CLOTH DRYER MACHINE 5.5 KG | 12-12-2023 16:38:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3C IT SOLUTIONS & TELECOMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC CLOTH DRYER MACHINE 5.5 KG | 3024546.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC CLOTH DRYER MACHINE 5.5 KG | 3042900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TITIKSHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC CLOTH DRYER MACHINE 5.5 KG | 3050950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SINGH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC CLOTH DRYER MACHINE 5.5 KG | 3147389.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VEER ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC CLOTH DRYER MACHINE 5.5 KG | 4129650.00 | L5 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreHiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreSupply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type