Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj Pantoprazole 40 Mg,Inj Ceftriaxone 01 Gm,Inj Hydrocortisone 100 Mg,Tab Nurest Forte,Tab Naprosyn 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4215550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE
Contract Value
207563
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Economics And Statistics
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 02:08:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY | - | 27-11-2023 11:19:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICO CHEMIST | - | 27-11-2023 11:06:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE | - | 27-11-2023 11:13:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ PANTOPRAZOLE 40MG,INJ CEFTRIAXONE 01GM,INJ HYDROCORTISONE 100MG,TAB NUREST FORTE,TAB NAPROSYN 5 | 207563.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDICO CHEMIST (MII) | Item Categories : INJ PANTOPRAZOLE 40MG,INJ CEFTRIAXONE 01GM,INJ HYDROCORTISONE 100MG,TAB NUREST FORTE,TAB NAPROSYN 5 | 215830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : INJ PANTOPRAZOLE 40MG,INJ CEFTRIAXONE 01GM,INJ HYDROCORTISONE 100MG,TAB NUREST FORTE,TAB NAPROSYN 5 | 239910.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INJ PANTOPRAZOLE 40MG | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| INJ CEFTRIAXONE 01GM | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 53760.000 |
| INJ HYDROCORTISONE 100MG | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| TAB NUREST FORTE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 660.000 |
| TAB NAPROSYN 500MG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 780.000 |
| LIQ ALKALIZER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| TAB ALDACTONE 23MG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 430.000 |
| TAB CEFUROXIME 500MG | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| TAB LINEZOLID 600MG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| SUP MULTIVITAMINS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| COTTON ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| SYP LEVOCLOPERASTINE FENDIZOATE SUSPENSION | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| INJ MULTIVITAMINS 10ML | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 950.000 |
| DRIP SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| TAB PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE 40MG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 268.000 |
| TAB HYOSCINE BUTYLBROMIDE 10MG BUSCOGAST | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 395.000 |
| DUOVA ROTACAPS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| BUDECORT ROTACAPS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5700.000 |