Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glyphosate 41% Si,Sodium Hypochlorite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4105148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AZAD CONSTRUCTIONAZAD CONSTRUCTION
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZAD CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : Glyphosate 41% SI Title : GLYPHOSATE | 28-10-2023 13:56:05 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S FAUJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Glyphosate 41% SI Title : GLYPHOSATE | 28-10-2023 16:00:58 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : GLYCEL Title : Unbranded 1 litre Glyphosate 41% SI | 28-10-2023 16:09:21 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 4 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | Make : SHIVPARAMOUNT Model : Glyphosate 41% SI (Q3) Title : Glyphosate 41% | 26-10-2023 15:38:35 | BIS License | Evaluated |
| 5 | Royal Enterprises | Make : NA Model : HERBICIDE Title : Unbranded 1 litre Glyphosate 41% SI | 27-10-2023 22:36:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | Make : SHIV PARAMOUNT ORGANICS AND FERTILIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SHIVA-41 Title : GLYPHOSATE 41% SL | 20-10-2023 12:45:42 | BIS License | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium Hypochlorite | NA | Sodium Hypochlorite | 10000 | ₹ 410000.000 |
| Unbranded 1 litre Glyphosate 41% SI | NA | Glyphosate 41% SI | 1000 | ₹ 875000.000 |
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreConstruction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Construction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Read moreProposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read moreof your Industry type