Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Combination Switch,Assy Clutch Disc Pressure Plate,Drive Assy,Assy Cable Complete,Rep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 17-02-2024 17:26:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 17:26:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 17-02-2024 17:33:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,COMBINATION SWITCH,ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,DRIVE ASSY,ASSY CABLE COMPLETE,REP | 47127.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,COMBINATION SWITCH,ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,DRIVE ASSY,ASSY CABLE COMPLETE,REP | 56552.40 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,COMBINATION SWITCH,ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,DRIVE ASSY,ASSY CABLE COMPLETE,REP | 67862.88 | L3 |