Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Arrangement For The Shamiyana Kanat Decoration And Other Arrangemen
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5186893
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 21:54
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 771 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sharp Services

Contract Value

877035

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Madhur Tiwari
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 sai decorators 27-07-2024 15:29:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 Sharp Services 27-07-2024 21:35:12 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sharp Services Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Arrangement for the Shamiyana Kanat Decoration and other arrangemen 877035.00 L1
2 sai decorators Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Arrangement for the Shamiyana Kanat Decoration and other arrangemen 1295600.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Arrangement for the Shamiyana Kanat Decoration and other arrangements for at various location of Plant premises AS PER SOW AND Quantum of job; Floorings, Lighting, Tent Rentals, Decoration, Furniture & Equipment Rental.. Tentage Service Lumpsum Based 1 ₹ 877035.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise