Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200136196 Overhauling Of Air Pre Heater Duct Damper Gates And Expansion
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5167648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K S ENGINEERING
6090426
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 13:25:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K S ENGINEERING | 27-07-2024 09:36:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 13:59:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136196 OVERHAULING OF AIR PRE HEATER DUCT DAMPER GATES AND EXPANSION | 6090426.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136196 OVERHAULING OF AIR PRE HEATER DUCT DAMPER GATES AND EXPANSION | 6379293.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136196 OVERHAULING OF AIR PRE HEATER DUCT DAMPER GATES AND EXPANSION | 7679490.24 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200136196 OVERHAULING OF AIR PRE HEATER DUCT DAMPER GATES AND EXPANSION BELLOWS OF 4X110 MW UNIT AT NTPC TANDA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6090426.000 |
Overhauling of duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of unit 7
Overhauling of duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of unit 7
Read moreOverhauling of duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of unit 7
Overhauling of duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of unit 7
Read moreProposal for placement of service p.o for overhauling of duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of unit 7
Proposal for placement of service p.o for overhauling of duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of unit 7
Read moreCustom bid for services - overhauling of duct damper gate and nonmetallic expansion joints of uniti
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for overhauling of milling area duct damper expansion joints and
Read more
Custom bid for services - overhauling of duct damper expansion bellows of 4x110 mw at ntpctanda
Read more
Custom bid for services - running breakdown and overhauling of duct damper and expansion joints of
Read more
Overhauling of non pressure parts duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of 250mw bhel make boiler of unit 8,dpl
Overhauling of non pressure parts duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of 250mw bhel make boiler of unit 8,dpl
Read moreOverhauling of non pressure parts duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of 250mw bhel make boiler of unit 8,dpl.
Overhauling of non pressure parts duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of 250mw bhel make boiler of unit 8,dpl.&#x0d &#x0d &#x0d
Read moreOverhauling of air pre heater
Overhauling of rotary air heater of boiler of 250 mw, unit-8, ptps, panipat
Read moreof your Industry type