Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sc540010008" 1200 Mm Wide Fr Grade Ep Belt 4p Strength Of 630 N/Mm (Warp) 8 Mm Top And 4 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5439244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sawan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUREKA CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : EUREKON Model : EUREKON Title : SC540010008" 1200 mm wide FR grade EP belt 4p strength of 630 N/mm (warp) 8 mm top and 4 mm | 19-10-2024 17:14:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NRC Model : NRC Title : SC540010008" 1200 mm wide FR grade EP belt 4p strength of 630 N/mm (warp) 8 mm top and 4 mm | 21-10-2024 09:44:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON Model : 415NLC1200 Title : SC540010008" 1200 mm wide FR grade EP belt 4p strength of 630 N/mm (warp) 8 mm top and 4 mm | 14-10-2024 14:33:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : SOMIFLEX Model : Width 1200mm, EP, Rating 630/4, 4 Ply 8/4, FR, ME Title : SC540010008" 1200 mm wide FR grade EP belt 4p strength of 630 N/mm (warp) 8 mm top and 4 mm | 15-10-2024 12:16:40 | MII | Qualified |