Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refractory Castable: Low Cement Castable Lc 50,Refractory Castable: Low Cement Castable Lc 70,Refra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NUMALIGARH REFINERY Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3929834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
868480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitu Haloi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Organisation:
Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIMAL Model : BIMAL REFRACTORY CASTABLES Title : HIGH ALUMINA REFRACTORY CASTABLE SPECIAL | 03-10-2023 13:43:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CIRIA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Ciria India Ltd Model : 6670 - CUMIHICAST 50 Title : CUMIHICAST 50 | 03-10-2023 11:16:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PKV REFRACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PKV REFRACTORY PVT LTD Model : PKV REFRACTORY PVT LTD Title : PKV-CAST-LC50 | 27-09-2023 13:23:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE REFRACTORY AND MONOLITHICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROGCAST Model : PRMPL Title : PROGCAST-LC50 | 30-09-2023 15:34:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : LOW CEMENT CASTABLE(SKG LC-50) Model : LOW CEMENT CASTABLE(SKG LC-50) Title : LOW CEMENT CASTABLE(SKG LC-50) | 30-09-2023 16:51:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THERMOFLYDE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THERMOFLYDE INDUSTRIES Model : Low Cement Castable LC 50 Title : Low Cement Castable LC 50 | 27-09-2023 16:51:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refractory Castable: Low Cement Castable LC 50,Refractory Castable: Low Cement Castable LC 70,Refra | 868480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROGRESSIVE REFRACTORY AND MONOLITHICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refractory Castable: Low Cement Castable LC 50,Refractory Castable: Low Cement Castable LC 70,Refra | 961700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PKV REFRACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refractory Castable: Low Cement Castable LC 50,Refractory Castable: Low Cement Castable LC 70,Refra | 1035800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THERMOFLYDE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refractory Castable: Low Cement Castable LC 50,Refractory Castable: Low Cement Castable LC 70,Refra | 1274000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH ALUMINA REFRACTORY CASTABLE SPECIAL | BIMAL | BIMAL REFRACTORY CASTABLES | 7000 | ₹ 272580.000 |
| HIGH ALUMINA REFRACTORY CASTABLE SPECIAL | BIMAL | BIMAL REFRACTORY CASTABLES | 3000 | ₹ 130980.000 |
| HIGH ALUMINA REFRACTORY CASTABLE SPECIAL | BIMAL | BIMAL REFRACTORY CASTABLES | 1000 | ₹ 40120.000 |
| HIGH ALUMINA REFRACTORY CASTABLE SPECIAL | BIMAL | BIMAL REFRACTORY CASTABLES | 12000 | ₹ 424800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type