Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Treadmill (V2),Elliptical Cross Trainer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4066058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACA UNIQUE VENTURE LLP | Make : FITKING Model : FITKING 959 AC Commercial treadmill | 23-11-2023 15:39:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANSAL SPORTS | Make : FITKING Model : FITKING 959 AC Commercial treadmill | 22-11-2023 17:03:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HP ENTERPRISES | Make : Aerofit Model : AF 137 | 24-11-2023 11:51:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS | 22-11-2023 18:21:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOT INTERNATIONAL | Make : Aerofit Model : AF 137 | 23-11-2023 16:23:53 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAXFIT EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXFIT N.J Model : CRUISER 910 | 24-11-2023 12:11:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | omkara sports | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS TM 104 | 24-11-2023 12:16:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | R K SPORTS | Make : VIVA FITNESS Model : T-6000 | 24-11-2023 10:56:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | radha krishna corporation | Make : Aerofit Model : af 137 | 16-11-2023 10:13:59 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RK SALES | Make : VIVA FITNESS Model : T-6000 | 23-11-2023 21:25:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | sheetal enterprises | Make : Aerofit Model : AF 137 | 23-11-2023 16:02:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | Make : AVON Model : TM-485 | 23-11-2023 19:43:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDTM5H | 23-11-2023 10:32:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | Make : Aerofit Model : AF 137 | 23-11-2023 15:54:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K SPORTS(MII) | Item Categories : Treadmill (V2),Elliptical Cross Trainer | 2412000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RK SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Treadmill (V2),Elliptical Cross Trainer | 2412800.00 | L2 |
Maintenance of koralli cross to station ghanagapur cross (new mdr) road from km. 3.00 to 20.53 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Maintenance of koralli cross to station ghanagapur cross (new mdr) road from km. 3.00 to 20.53 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27.
Read moreProposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read moreConcrete paving at madhura estate 2,4 and 5th cross in ward no. 44, hubballi
Concrete paving at madhura estate 2,4 and 5th cross in ward no. 44, hubballi
Read moreConstruction of cc roads at kanya nagar slum 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,and 8th cross in ward 61
Construction of cc roads at kanya nagar slum 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,and 8th cross in ward 61
Read moreConstruction of roads and drains at ward no 5 panduranga nagar cross roads, road development work at ward no 22 mahalakshmi nagar 5th and 6th cross roads, bharathi nagar 1st block and installation of covering slabs in tumkur city corporation limits
Construction of roads and drains at ward no 5 panduranga nagar cross roads, road development work at ward no 22 mahalakshmi nagar 5th and 6th cross roads, bharathi nagar 1st block and installation of covering slabs in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Read moreConstruction of drains and deck slabs at ward no 24 channabasaveshwara layout 4th, 5th, and 6th cross roads and cross roads near government urdu school, construction of drains at ward no 32 gokula layout phase 1 railway parallel roads in tumakuru city corporation limits
Construction of drains and deck slabs at ward no 24 channabasaveshwara layout 4th, 5th, and 6th cross roads and cross roads near government urdu school, construction of drains at ward no 32 gokula layout phase 1 railway parallel roads in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreDevelopment of road at jayanagar south near banashankari temple 4th main cross in ward no 31 tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road at jayanagar south near banashankari temple 4th main cross in ward no 31 tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreof your Industry type