Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal Size,Reynolds Black Pen,Reynolds Blue Pen,Reynolds Red Pen,Ball Pen One T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4474566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 15-01-2024 18:12:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RNR Trading Co | - | 20-01-2024 12:08:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 13:04:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 20-01-2024 12:11:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 11:15:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE,PAPER LEGAL SIZE,REYNOLDS BLACK PEN,REYNOLDS BLUE PEN,REYNOLDS RED PEN,BALL PEN ONE T | 45000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RNR Trading Co (MII) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE,PAPER LEGAL SIZE,REYNOLDS BLACK PEN,REYNOLDS BLUE PEN,REYNOLDS RED PEN,BALL PEN ONE T | 46550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE,PAPER LEGAL SIZE,REYNOLDS BLACK PEN,REYNOLDS BLUE PEN,REYNOLDS RED PEN,BALL PEN ONE T | 48324.00 | L3 |