Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Helical Antenna For Motorola Gp 338,Battery Pack For Motorola Gp 338,Battery Charger For Motorola G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home and Hill Affairs Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4026605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANCHAR COMMUNICATION SYSTEMSR D WIRELESS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDR D WIR...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dilip Sarkar
Department:
Home And Hill Affairs Department West Bengal
Organisation:
West Bengal Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 12-10-2023 12:57:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 2 | APPLIED COMMUNICATION AND CONTROLS | - | 07-10-2023 15:42:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | ICONET SERVICES | - | 13-10-2023 12:04:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 4 | QUANTUM COMMUNICATIONS SOLUTIONS | - | 11-10-2023 10:29:44 | BIS License | Evaluated |
| 5 | R D WIRELESS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2023 18:04:17 | BIS License | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANCHAR COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS | - | 13-10-2023 14:51:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TANAY COMMERCIALS | - | 13-10-2023 12:22:14 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helical Antenna for Motorola GP-338 | NA | BOQ Item | 515 | ₹ 75962.500 |
| Battery Pack for Motorola GP-338 | NA | BOQ Item | 930 | ₹ 1106700.000 |
| Battery Charger for Motorola GP-338 | NA | BOQ Item | 445 | ₹ 315950.000 |
| Battery Pack for HYT TC-270 | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 202300.000 |
| Helical Antenna for HYT TC-270 | NA | BOQ Item | 145 | ₹ 21387.500 |
| Base Charger for HYT TC-270 | NA | BOQ Item | 155 | ₹ 125550.000 |
| Battery Pack for HYT TC-780 | NA | BOQ Item | 850 | ₹ 1011500.000 |
| Helical Antenna for HYT TC-780 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 44400.000 |
| Base Charger for HYT TC-780 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 284000.000 |
| Battery Pack for REXON RL-328 | NA | BOQ Item | 436 | ₹ 518840.000 |