Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Clock,Emergence Light,Carpet,Induction Cooker,Cloth Stand,Mattress With Cover,Electric Kettle,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4687978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 06:16:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Harshita enterprises | - | 06-03-2024 12:20:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Krishna Trading Company | - | 07-03-2024 06:05:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUDHIR ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 16:46:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Krishna Trading Company | Item Categories : Wall Clock,Emergence Light,Carpet,Induction Cooker,Cloth Stand,Mattress with Cover,Electric Kettle, | 75072.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDHIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wall Clock,Emergence Light,Carpet,Induction Cooker,Cloth Stand,Mattress with Cover,Electric Kettle, | 79616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Harshita enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall Clock,Emergence Light,Carpet,Induction Cooker,Cloth Stand,Mattress with Cover,Electric Kettle, | 272150.00 | L3 |