Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Red Signal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 14:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2023 11:37:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 13-06-2023 10:37:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 15-06-2023 18:56:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Gulzar Enterprises | - | 21-06-2023 22:39:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 22:27:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HIMALAYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 22:41:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KING TRADERS | - | 19-06-2023 10:05:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHAKUN INDUSTRIES | - | 17-06-2023 15:26:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 20:05:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 22:35:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red Signal | 36500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red Signal | 39000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gulzar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red Signal | 39900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HIMALAYAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red Signal | 45000.00 | L4 |