Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pinjra Rat Large,Lotus Torch,Bed Switch,Jarni Puri,Kadhai Large,Kadhai Small,Tea Channi,Stainless S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-09-2023 12:45:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IQBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 11:35:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAVID ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 12:03:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IQBAL ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Pinjra Rat Large,Lotus Torch,Bed Switch,Jarni Puri,Kadhai Large,Kadhai Small,Tea Channi,Stainless S | 192037.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAVID ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pinjra Rat Large,Lotus Torch,Bed Switch,Jarni Puri,Kadhai Large,Kadhai Small,Tea Channi,Stainless S | 195485.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pinjra Rat Large,Lotus Torch,Bed Switch,Jarni Puri,Kadhai Large,Kadhai Small,Tea Channi,Stainless S | 199405.00 | L3 |