Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair To 02 Nos. 20,000 Gph X 60 Mtrs. Head Monoblock Submersible Pumpset And Allied Works Installed At Dug Well Tawi Filtration Plant Dhounthly
|
| Description |
Repair To 02 Nos. 20,000 Gph X 60 Mtrs. Head Monoblock Submersible Pumpset And Allied Works Installed At Dug Well Tawi Filtration Plant Dhounthly
|
| Organisation | Government of Jammu and Kashmir |
| Tender Id | 2023_PHE_239571_1 |
|
Reference Number |
e nit no. 246 of 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 200 |
| EMD | 2200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | office of the xen jal shakti mech div north jmu |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of components of 70,000 gph x 30 mtrs. head hc pumpset unit no. 7 installed at pumping station tawi low lift alongwith allied works
Replacement of components of 70,000 gph x 30 mtrs. head hc pumpset unit no. 7 installed at pumping station tawi low lift alongwith allied works
Read moreReplacement of components of 20,000 gph x 270 mtr. head hc pumpset for wss raika installed at cps narwal under non plan
Replacement of components of 20,000 gph x 270 mtr. head hc pumpset for wss raika installed at cps narwal under non plan
Read moreReplacement of components of 20,000 gph x 250 mtr head hc pumpset unit ii installed at pumping station bathindi under non plan
Replacement of components of 20,000 gph x 250 mtr head hc pumpset unit ii installed at pumping station bathindi under non plan
Read moreDay to day emergent nature of repairs, maintenance and restoration works of tawi section (filtration plant) dhounthly)
Day to day emergent nature of repairs, maintenance and restoration works of tawi section (filtration plant) dhounthly)
Read moreSilt / mulba clearance from old intake well and dug wall at tawi filtration plant
Silt / mulba clearance from old intake well and dug wall at tawi filtration plant
Read moreReplacement of components 50000 x 160 mh hc pumpset unit no. 2 installed at high lift pumping station of filtration plant tawi
Replacement of components 50000 x 160 mh hc pumpset unit no. 2 installed at high lift pumping station of filtration plant tawi
Read moreReplacement of induction motor of unit no 3 horizontal centrifugal pump-and minor repairs to 85,000 gph x 160 mtrs. head hc pumpand allied works installed at tawi high lift filtration plant
Replacement of induction motor of unit no 3 horizontal centrifugal pump-and minor repairs to 85,000 gph x 160 mtrs. head hc pumpand allied works installed at tawi high lift filtration plant
Read moreReplacement of components of 1.50 lacs gph x 150 mtrs. head hc pumpset of manda unit no.1 installed at cps sitlee
Replacement of components of 1.50 lacs gph x 150 mtrs. head hc pumpset of manda unit no.1 installed at cps sitlee
Read moreReplacement of components of 1.50 lacs gph x 150 mtrs. head hc pumpset of manda unit no.4 installed at cps sitlee
Replacement of components of 1.50 lacs gph x 150 mtrs. head hc pumpset of manda unit no.4 installed at cps sitlee
Read moreRepair to lt control panel of vt pumpset unit no. 01 installed at tawi low lift.
Repair to lt control panel of vt pumpset unit no. 01 installed at tawi low lift.
Read moreof your Industry type