Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpaulin 40 X42,Tarpaulin 40 X24,Tarpaulin 30 X30,Paper Fs Size,Board Marker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | - | 27-01-2024 20:12:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 20:02:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 20:08:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPAULIN 40X42,TARPAULIN 40X24,TARPAULIN 30X30,PAPER FS SIZE,BOARD MARKER | 99835.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPAULIN 40X42,TARPAULIN 40X24,TARPAULIN 30X30,PAPER FS SIZE,BOARD MARKER | 101745.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPAULIN 40X42,TARPAULIN 40X24,TARPAULIN 30X30,PAPER FS SIZE,BOARD MARKER | 103936.00 | L3 |