Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Conditioner,Stabilizer,Inverter,Battery,Water Purifier
Description
Organisation Revenue and Disaster Management Department Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4219077
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 01:15
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1008 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PANDA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

199870

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subrat Kumar Sahoo
Department: Revenue And Disaster Management Department Odisha
Organisation: Registration Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DASH PLASTIC WORLD - 25-11-2023 18:27:05 N/A Qualified
2 M/S. JANMENJAYA DAS - 26-11-2023 18:23:14 N/A Qualified
3 PANDA ENTERPRISES - 25-11-2023 18:08:19 N/A Qualified
4 Purvi Traders - 26-11-2023 16:35:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PANDA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Stabilizer,Inverter,Battery,Water Purifier 199870.00 L1
2 DASH PLASTIC WORLD Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Stabilizer,Inverter,Battery,Water Purifier 204500.00 L2
3 Purvi Traders Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Stabilizer,Inverter,Battery,Water Purifier 211200.00 L3
4 M/S. JANMENJAYA DAS Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Stabilizer,Inverter,Battery,Water Purifier 214300.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Air Conditioner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 93800.000
Stabilizer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13800.000
Inverter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28900.000
Battery NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 46470.000
Water Purifier NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16900.000