Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Kg Portable Co2 Type Fire Extinguisher Along With Discharge Pipe & Horn As Per Clw Spec. No. Clw/Ms/3/016 Alt 2 Or Latest If Any And Clw Drg. No. 1209 13.240 025 Alt 4 Or Latest If Any For 3 Phase Locos.
Note: One Sample Should Be Got Approved Before Effecting Bulk Supply.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106802666 |
|
Reference Number |
LB255369A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106802666/viewNitPdf_5086035.pdf |
| Start Date | August 21, 2025 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2025
Expired 357 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spacer for wag-9hc/wap-7 to clw drg. no: 1209-01.415-007 alt-1 or latest if any. note: one sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlexible wiper blade assembly (stainless steel) 508 as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/050 alt 6 or latest if any and clw drg.no: 1209-07-303-022, alt 1 or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2kg portable co2-type fire extinguisher & mounting bracket to clw specn no. clw/ms/3/016 alt.-3, & clw drg. no. 1209-13.240-025 alt.-5. note: standard fasteners
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2kg portable co2-type fire extinguisher and bkt assly. as per clws drg./specn no. clw/ms/3/016 alt-2 and 1209- 13.240-025 alt-4. or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2kg portable co2-type fire extinguisher and bkt assly. as per clws drg./specn no. clw/ms/3/016 alt-2 and 1209- 13.240-025 alt-4. or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePanto pressure gauge as per clw drg. no. 1209-18.306-213 or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of 2kg portable co2 type fire extinguisher along with discharge pipe & horn as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/016 alt - 2 or latest if any and clw drg. no. 1209-13.240-025 alt - 4, or latest if any for 3-phase locos. set consisting of 02 items as follows. 1) 2kg portable co2 type fire extinguisher along with discharge pipe & horn. qty/set. = 50 nos. 2) discharge pipe & horn. qty/set. = 50 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOperating valve for wiper assembly as per clw drg. 1209-07-303-018 or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose flexible for tm135 ventilation of 3-phase locos as per clw drg. no. 1209-11.339-037 alt - 1 or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCorrugated hose coflex to drg. no. 3twd.096.072 alt 4 or latest if any. note: one sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type