Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Rfi For Rla Remaining Life Assessment Studies 🏫🔍 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Remaining Life Assessment Studies Of Bungalows And Quarters As Part Of The Rla Project. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Assessment Studies, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Rla Remaining Life Assessment, Bungalows And Quarters, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract, Proposal Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Drg024 B057 Rla Remaining Life Assessment Studies Of Bungalows And Quarter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5102226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 14:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 16:50:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 09:09:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KBP CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES | 16-07-2024 17:13:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WIRE CONSULTANCY | 10-07-2024 22:41:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KBP CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG024B057 RLA Remaining Life Assessment studies of Bungalows and Quarter | 1738373.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG024B057 RLA Remaining Life Assessment studies of Bungalows and Quarter | 2341120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG024B057 RLA Remaining Life Assessment studies of Bungalows and Quarter | 3124244.70 | L3 |
Selection of laboratories for testing of products/material - residual life assessment (rla) studies
Read more
Custom bid for services - remaining life assessment of utility boiler item 10 remaining life asses
Read more
Residual life assessment ( rla) of 100mva transformer
Work of residual life assessment (rla) of 100mva transformer at 220 kv s/s sikandra agra under etd-ii agra
Read moreCustom bid for services - remnant life assessment (rla) study and inspection of thermax boiler
Read more
Remnant life assessment (rla) study of complete boiler
Remnant life assessment (rla) study of complete &#x0d boiler of unit6 as per ibr during capital &#x0d overhauling of unit6, 2x250mw, ctps, ptpp, &#x0d parichha
Read moreCustom bid for services - mrcc24h060 remnant life assessment (rla) of hrsg & steam drum under ibr a
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200141155 - stage - i, rla (residual life assessment study) of unit#2, 21
Read more
Custom bid for services - 9040c25b31 remnant life assessment rla study of two nos of captive power
Read more
of your Industry type