Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube, Aisi 304 L, Od: 25 Mm, 3.5 Mm,Tube, Ss, Aisi 316, Od: 16 Mm, 2 Mm,Tube, Ss, Aisi 316, Od: 20 Mm, 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING
Contract Value
998750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jhumur Padhy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : TUBE, AISI-304L, OD: 25MM, 3.5MM Title : TUBE, AISI-304L, OD: 25MM, 3.5MM | 30-09-2023 17:15:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE | 26-09-2023 18:19:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : TUBE, AISI-304L, OD: 25MM, 3.5MM Title : TUBE, AISI-304L, OD: 25MM, 3.5MM | 30-09-2023 17:13:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DIVINE Model : SS Seamles Tube ASTM A269 TP 304L Title : SS Seamles Tube ASTM A269 | 02-10-2023 13:48:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL AND ALLOYS Model : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AS PER SPEC Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AS PER SPEC | 30-09-2023 17:37:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Jigar Tube Industries | Make : NA Model : S.S. 304L SMLS PIPE 25MM OD X 3.5MM W.T. Title : S. S. 304L SMLS PIPE 25MM OD X 3.5MM W. T. | 30-09-2023 15:51:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | KARTEEK FERROMET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARTEEK Model : ASNI B 36.19 Title : SS SMLS TUBE ASTM A269 TP 304L SIZE: OD 25.00 MM X THICK 3.50 MM | 03-10-2023 11:40:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SBSP / MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES Model : SBSP Title : SS 304L PIPE 25.4MM OD X 3.6MM THICKNESS RANDOM LENGTH 5 TO 7 MTR | 03-10-2023 12:40:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | METAL INDIA | Make : METAL INDIA Model : TUBE,AISI 304L, SMLS, OD 25MM, 3.5MM -500 MTR. Title : TUBE, AISI 304L, SMLS, OD 25MM, 3.5MM -500 MTR. | 03-10-2023 12:45:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | Make : NA Model : SS 304 Title : TUBE AISI 304 25 MM 3.5 MM THK | 30-09-2023 17:52:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PETROINOX PIPES &TUBES PRIVATE LIMTED Model : SS SEAMLESS TUBES Title : SS SEAMLESS TUBES | 23-09-2023 16:54:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | PHOENIX METAL | Make : Phoenix Metal Model : Stainless Steel Seamless Pipe Title : Stainless Steel Seamless Pipe | 02-10-2023 18:28:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Tube, Aisi-304l, Od: 25mm, 3.5mm Model : Tube, Aisi-304l, Od: 25mm, 3.5mm Title : Tube, Aisi-304l, Od: 25mm, 3.5mm | 30-09-2023 11:35:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : TUBE, SS Title : TUBE, SS | 02-10-2023 20:23:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SCORO Model : carbon steel seamless pipes Title : carbon steel | 30-09-2023 14:54:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | Make : JINDAL/JSW/SKSE Model : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS TUBE AISI 304L 25MM OD Title : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS TUBE AISI 304L 25MM OD | 29-09-2023 12:38:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | shree metal | Make : SHREE METAL Model : RLP Title : TUBE, AISI-304L 25mm, 3.5mm | 02-10-2023 17:42:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN Model : TUBE, AISI-304L, OD: 25MM, 3.5MM Title : TUBE, AISI-304L, OD: 25MM, 3.5MM | 02-10-2023 15:13:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : S S SEAMLESS PIPE Title : S S SEAMLESS PIPE | 02-10-2023 17:07:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED | Make : VENUS Model : VENUS Title : SS TUBE | 18-09-2023 15:43:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS TUBE AISI 304L 25MM OD | JINDAL/JSW/SKSE | STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS TUBE AISI 304L 25MM OD | 500 | ₹ 352000.000 |
| STAINLESS STEEL TUBE AISI SS316 16MM OD | JINDAL/JSW/SKSE | STAINLESS STEEL TUBE AISI SS316 16MM OD | 500 | ₹ 160750.000 |
| STAINLESS STEEL TUBE AISI316 20MM OD | JINDAL/JSW/SKSE | STAINLESS STEEL TUBE AISI316 20MM OD | 1000 | ₹ 486000.000 |