Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Element,Fuel Pipe,Exhaust Silencer,Connecting Rod,Avr Ces 19 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5444988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2024 19:35:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2024 19:52:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | s m traders | - | 19-10-2024 19:39:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL PIPE,EXHAUST SILENCER,CONNECTING ROD,AVR CES 19A | 11850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | s m traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL PIPE,EXHAUST SILENCER,CONNECTING ROD,AVR CES 19A | 14460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL PIPE,EXHAUST SILENCER,CONNECTING ROD,AVR CES 19A | 14940.00 | L3 |