Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tss Analyser Schedule 1 M9476991841 Item 10 100227708
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3974693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
271400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kumari Mohini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brix Model : ABSC+ABTS Title : Brix | 13-10-2023 11:05:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Forbes Marshall Pvt.Ltd Model : Aqua4trans + FMTCS-1000 Title : TSS Analyzer | 30-09-2023 15:53:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sidharath Enterprises | Make : ABB Model : ATS430.A.1.A2.M5-.BF1 + AWT420.B.1.A1.D1.Y0.Y0.E5 Title : ATS430. A. 1. A2. M5-. BF1+ AWT420. B. 1. A1. D1. Y0. Y0. E5+ Formazine Std TURBIDITY ANALYSER | 09-10-2023 23:07:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TSS ANALYSER_ SCHEDULE 1_ M9476991841_ ITEM 10_ 100227708 | 271400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sidharath Enterprises | Item Categories : TSS ANALYSER_ SCHEDULE 1_ M9476991841_ ITEM 10_ 100227708 | 424000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brix | Brix | ABSC+ABTS | 2 | ₹ 271400.000 |