Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stadiometer Under Poshan Abhiyaan,Weighing Scale (Infant) Under Poshan Abhiyaan,Digital Weighing Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department, Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/12/2023
Expired 1001 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APPLE WEIGHINFRA LIMITED
Contract Value
3463200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
N.tamil Selvi
Department:
Social Welfare Department, Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMMU ENTERPRISE | Make : KRUPS Model : KRUPS PA 5 | 07-12-2023 11:44:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | APPLE WEIGHINFRA LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : ASTDI5 | 04-12-2023 20:07:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAYANTA WEIGHING INDUSTRIES | Make : LUNIA Model : JWI-SM/4 | 06-12-2023 19:14:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATYAM DISTRIBUTORS | Make : prestige Model : HM-006A | 07-12-2023 10:02:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLE WEIGHINFRA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Weighing Scale (Infant) under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Digital Weighing Sc | 3688989.35 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYANTA WEIGHING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Weighing Scale (Infant) under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Digital Weighing Sc | 4926851.89 | L2 |
| 3 | SATYAM DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Weighing Scale (Infant) under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Digital Weighing Sc | 6511066.43 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Stadiometer | Apple | ASTDI5 | 720 | ₹ 1044000.000 |
| Apple Spring Type Mechanical Weighing Scale (Infant) | Apple | ASM25I-2 | 720 | ₹ 644400.000 |
| Apple Digital Weighing Scale (Mother & Child) | Apple | AWP120 | 720 | ₹ 1062000.000 |
| Apple Infantometer | Apple | AFINT | 720 | ₹ 712800.000 |