Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Semi Automatic Roti Maker Machine
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4612365
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 02:24
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HET ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

790000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Yashwant Gopal Parab
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : DEOKALI (DEW) Model : DEW-S001 Title : DEOKALI SEMI AUTOMATIC CHAPATI MAKING MACHINE 16-02-2024 17:51:12 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
2 DUO MACHINES CORPS Make : DUO Model : DMC-RMM-1000 Title : ROTI MAKING MACHINE 19-02-2024 18:54:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 FORTUNE ENGINEERING Make : FORTUNE Model : SEMI AUTOMATIC ROTI MAKER MACHINE Title : SEMI AUTOMATIC ROTI MAKER MACHINE 15-02-2024 15:14:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 HET ENTERPRISES Make : NIRAV FOOD MACHINE Model : NA Title : SEMI AUTOMATIC ROTI MAKER MACHINE 19-02-2024 20:52:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES Make : GHANSHYAM INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : SEMI AUTOMATIC ROTI MAKER MACHINE 19-02-2024 20:37:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 KHUSHI EQUIPMENT AND KITCHEN APPLIANCE Make : KHUSHIKITCHEN Model : KHUSHI 09 Title : Roti Maker And Atta Make 11-02-2024 18:34:36 BIS License Disqualified
7 MAHAKALI STATIONERY AND BOOK DEPOT Make : FORTUNE ENGINEERING Model : NA Title : SEMI AUTOMATIC ROTI MAKER MACHINE 19-02-2024 20:46:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 PRINCE ENGINEERING Make : PRINCE ENGINEERING Model : PEES001 Title : EQUIPMENT SUPPLY 17-02-2024 15:23:35 Vendor Assessed Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HET ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SEMI AUTOMATIC ROTI MAKER MACHINE 790000.00 L1
2 HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SEMI AUTOMATIC ROTI MAKER MACHINE 834000.00 L2
3 MAHAKALI STATIONERY AND BOOK DEPOT Item Categories : SEMI AUTOMATIC ROTI MAKER MACHINE 950000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SEMI AUTOMATIC ROTI MAKER MACHINE NIRAV FOOD MACHINE NA 1 ₹ 790000.000