Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Investigation And Survey For The Work Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5464836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 673 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S. BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : M/S. BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Title : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors | 30-10-2024 15:27:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DOGAR UNATI (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Soil Investigation and survey Title : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors | 29-10-2024 21:17:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HORIZON | Make : Consultancy for structural drawings Model : Consultancy for structural drawings Title : Consultancy for structural drawings (Augmentation of perimeter and waterfront security surveillance | 30-10-2024 22:07:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION AND STRUCUTURE DESIGN Model : SOIL INVESTIGATION Title : Soil investigation and Consultancy services for Arch and Str Design for Construction of one lab for | 14-10-2024 16:29:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | P T BHAGAT | Make : M/S. P T BHAGAT Model : Soil Investigation and survey for the work Title : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors | 31-10-2024 19:07:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | samadhan bansode enterprise | Make : SAMADHAN BANSODE ENTERPRISE Model : Soil Investigation and survey for the work Title : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors | 30-10-2024 23:18:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVA TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR 01 X TOILET T-361 Model : UNBRANDED Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR 01 X TOILET T-361, 01 X TOILET T-333 & 02 X TOILET & 02 X BATHING PTS T-364 | 15-10-2024 22:55:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TECHNOEDGE RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOEDGE RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Soil Investigation and survey Title : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors | 25-10-2024 19:45:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VATSALYA CONSULTING SERVICES | Make : Soil Investigation Model : calyx machine, Title : Soil Investigation Analysis | 29-10-2024 21:05:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOEDGE RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors | 455000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | samadhan bansode enterprise | Item Categories : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors | 567000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P T BHAGAT | Item Categories : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors | 590000.00 | L3 |
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreSoil investigation for provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors (po and below) at g
Read more
82562 soil investigation for provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors at navy nagar under age(i) navy chennai
82562 soil investigation for provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors at navy nagar under age(i) navy chennai
Read moreProvision of work services for soil investigation of deficient officers married accommodation lt cdr and above at kataribagh and deficient married accommodation for sailors at naval base kochi
Provision of work services for soil investigation of deficient officers married accommodation lt cdr and above at kataribagh and deficient married accommodation for sailors at naval base kochi
Read moreCustom bid for services - soil investigation for provision of deficient married accommodation type
Read more
Provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors mcpos cpos at naval station bheemunipatnam
Provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors mcpos cpos at naval station bheemunipatnam
Read moreProvision of deficient car parking for sailors married accommodation at svn colony visakhapatnam
Provision of deficient car parking for sailors married accommodation at svn colony visakhapatnam
Read moreof your Industry type