Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Gail India Limited Rfp For Calibration And Servicing Of Ps Vs 🔧🛢️ Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Has Issued A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Calibration And Servicing Of Pressure Safety Valves (Ps Vs). 📅 Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Scope Includes The Calibration And Servicing Of 60 Psv 34 X1 Units As Referenced In The Tender Document. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Compliance With Industry Standards, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Calibration, Servicing, Pressure Safety Valves, Rfp, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Industrial Equipment Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sor 10 Calibration And Servicing Of Psv 34 X1 Qty 60 Each Refer Tender Doc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5093862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJARSHI ENGINEERING
Contract Value
755400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sourabh Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABIRAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 19-07-2024 12:47:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLOTEC TECHNOSMART (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2024 09:51:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | METALCRAFT ENGINEERING | 18-07-2024 15:52:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJARSHI ENGINEERING | 19-07-2024 12:05:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | smc engineering services | 19-07-2024 10:59:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWADESH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 19-07-2024 11:46:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJARSHI ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SOR 10 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 34X1 QTY 60 EACH REFER TENDER DOC | 755400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | METALCRAFT ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SOR 10 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 34X1 QTY 60 EACH REFER TENDER DOC | 1384100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLOTEC TECHNOSMART (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SOR 10 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 34X1 QTY 60 EACH REFER TENDER DOC | 1530790.40 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 10 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 34X1 QTY 60 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 20 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 1X1 QTY 38 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 60800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 30 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 1X2 QTY 146 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 233600.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 40 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 1 12X2 QTY 66 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 118800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 50 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 1 12X212 QTY 24 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 60 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 1 12X3 QTY 18 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 70 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 2X3 QTY 26 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 80 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 3X4 QTY 8 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23200.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 90 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 6X8 QTY 4 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 100 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 8X11 QTY 8 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 48800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 110 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF PSV 12 X 1 QTY 6 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SOR 120 MOBILIZATION CHARGES QTY 6 EACH REFER TENDER DOCUMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 39000.000 |