Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Galvanized Steel Tubes 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Galvanized Steel Tubes Conforming To Isi Standards And Specifications. 🚂 📍 Location: Jaipur 🗓️ Deadline: August 5, 2024, 2:25 Pm (Ist) The Steel Tubes Must Be In Random Lengths Of 4 To 7 Meters, Screwed At Both Ends As Per Is:554/1999 Rev 4 Amndt. 1, With One End Socketed And The Other End Protected With Plastic Thread Protectors. The Nominal Bore Size Is 50 Mm. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Detailed Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Galvanized Steel Tubes, Isi, Is:1239(pt 1)/2004, Is:554/1999, Socketed, Plastic Thread Protectors, Light Coated, Medium, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Jaipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tubes Galvanized Isi Is:1239(pt 1)/2004 In Random Length Of 4 To 7 Meters, Screwed At Both Ends As Per Is:554/1999 Rev 4 Amndt. 1, Screwed At Both Ends And Socketed At One End And Other End Protected With Plastic Thread Protectors Light Coated Class Medium, Nominal Bore Size 50 Mm.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106394496 |
|
Reference Number |
60241067 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106394496/viewNitPdf_4626456.pdf |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Steel tubes-galvanized isi is:1239(pt-1)/2004 in random length of 4 to 7 meters, screwed at both ends as per is:554/1999 rev-4 amndt. 1, screwed at both ends and socketed at one end and other end protected with plastic thread protectors light coated class medium, nominal bore size 20 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes-galvanized isi is:1239(pt-1)/2004 , in random length of 4 to 7 meters, screwed at both ends as per is:554/1999 rev-4 amndt. 1, screwed at both ends and socketed at one end and other end protected with plastic thread protectors light coated class medium, nominal bore size 40 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes- galvanized isi 1239 (part-i) : 2004 in random length of 4 to 7 meters, screwed at both ends as per is:554:1999 screwed at both ends and socketed at one end and other end protected with plastic thread protectors light coated class: medium, nominal bore size 15mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes galvanized isi to is:1239(part-1)2004 in random length of 4 to 7 mtr screwed on both ends as per is:554/1999, screwed at both ends and socketed at one end and other end protected with platic thread protectors light coated class medium nominal bore size 50mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes- galvanized isi 1239 (part-i) : 2004 in random length of 4 to 7 meters, screwed at both ends as per is:554:1999 screwed at both ends and socketed at one end and other end protected with plastic thread protectors light coated class: medium, nominal bore size 25mm r/c item no.43
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes galvanised, isi marked to is:1239 (part-i):2004 in random lengths of 04 to 07 meters, screwed at both ends as per is:554:1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic protector.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tube galvanized 32mm bore, medium class, isi marked to is:1239 (part-1 )/2004 with amndt.4 in random length of 4 to 7 mtrs. screwed at both ends as per is:554/1999 with amndt. 1, socketed at one end and other end protected with plastic threaded protector socket confirming to is:1239 (part-2)/2011 medium class of g.i. pipes.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes galvanised, isi marked to is:1239 (part-i):2004 in random lengths of 04 to 07 meters, screwed at both ends as per is:554:1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic protector, in the following nominal bore 40 mm and 25 mm, medium class.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIsi marked steel tubes galvanized to is 1239 (part 1) : 2004 with amndt.4 in random length of 4 to 7 mtrs. screwed at both ends as per is: 554/1999 with amndt. no. 1, socketed at one end and other end protected with plastic thre ad protector in 40 mm bore and medium class. socket confirming to is: 1239 (part 2) : 2011 medium class of g.i. pipes.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type