Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cr System,Cassette,Cassette,Cassette,Films Each Size,X Ray Machine,X Ray Table
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttarakhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4574455
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 17:13
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Precision Instruments Services

Contract Value

2393900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lokender Dutt Semwal
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttarakhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BHARAT IMAGING SYSTEMS - 15-02-2024 13:44:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 EROTRON MEDICAL SYSTEMS - 15-02-2024 15:03:00 Offline upload Disqualified
3 Lifecare medisurg - 16-02-2024 10:50:06 Offline upload Qualified
4 P.M.S - 15-02-2024 11:59:18 Offline upload Qualified
5 Precision Instruments Services - 14-02-2024 12:45:16 Offline upload Qualified
6 SYNAPSE STORZ - 15-02-2024 11:40:26 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Precision Instruments Services Item Categories : CR System,Cassette,Cassette,Cassette,films each size,X ray Machine,X ray Table 2393900.00 L1
2 P.M.S Item Categories : CR System,Cassette,Cassette,Cassette,films each size,X ray Machine,X ray Table 2406700.00 L2
3 Lifecare medisurg Item Categories : CR System,Cassette,Cassette,Cassette,films each size,X ray Machine,X ray Table 4918900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CR System NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1062500.000
Cassette NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 52000.000
Cassette NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 48000.000
Cassette NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 44000.000
films each size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5400.000
X ray Machine NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1084000.000
X ray Table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 98000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise