Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nsn6140 720471138 Maintenance Free Battery 12 V 210 / 200 Ah,N6140 P062484 Smf Battery 12 V 7 Ah For 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3651354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | Make : Exide XP2000 Model : Exide XP2000 Title : XP2000 | 03-08-2023 12:56:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : Sonnenschein A512 200 A NGA5120200HS0CA Model : Sonnenschein A512 200 A NGA5120200HS0CA Title : Sonnenschein A512 200 A NGA5120200HS0CA | 03-08-2023 12:14:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | G D Commercials | Make : Exide Model : Exide 12V 200AH SMF Battery Title : Exide 12V 200AH SMF Battery | 03-08-2023 00:21:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : OKAYA Model : OKAYA OB 200 12 Title : SMF BATTERY | 03-08-2023 11:54:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEW SURAJ AUTO BATTERY | Make : Model : Title : | 01-08-2023 17:42:31 | WDO | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | P S ENTERPRISES | Make : RELICELL Model : SP12-200 Title : 12V-200 AH SMF BATTERY | 24-07-2023 17:10:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PEE PEE BATTERIES | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE NXT + 200 Title : 12V 200AH SMF Battery with 3 year warranty | 03-08-2023 12:19:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHUBH ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbrand Model : 200 AH MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY (N6140-005365) Title : 200 AH MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY (N6140-005365) | 27-07-2023 17:27:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 03-08-2023 09:29:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |