Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fully Mcd Pressure Ring To Drg No. 5238580, Rev06 Bp9305002536
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6081868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 516 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
H M W METAL WORKS PVT LTD
Contract Value
282544
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shilpi Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBA TECHNO TOOLS | Make : AMBA TECHNO TOOLS Model : AMBA TECHNO TOOLS Title : FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING TO DRG NO. 5238580, REV06 - BP9305002536 | 09-04-2025 14:51:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H M W METAL WORKS PVT LTD | Make : HMW Model : FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING TO DRG NO. 5238580, REV06 Title : FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING TO DRG NO. 5238580, REV06 - BP9305002536 | 26-03-2025 19:14:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Keshri Pomani Metal Alloys Industry | Make : FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING Model : FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING TO DRG NO. 5238580, REV06 Title : FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING TO DRG NO. 5238580, REV06 - BP9305002536 | 06-04-2025 16:37:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA AGENCY | Make : FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING Model : FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING Title : FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING TO DRG NO. 5238580, REV06 - BP9305002536 | 05-04-2025 15:05:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : Micro Engineers Model : MICRO Title : FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING TO DRG NO. 5238580, REV06 - BP9305002536 | 08-04-2025 16:54:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING TO DRG NO. 5238580, REV06 - BP9305002536 | HMW | FULLY MCD PRESSURE RING TO DRG NO. 5238580, REV06 | 320 | ₹ 282544.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type