Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calibrated Bwp Grade Plywood Size 8 X 4 X 18mm Thick,Calibrated Bwp Grade Plywood Size 8 X 4 X 18mm
Description
Organisation Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3901934
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 04, 2023 21:09
End Date
Expired 14/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.M.PACKING & SAW MILL

Contract Value

172840

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anjali A
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation: Raman Research Institute

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALPLY AGENCIES - 07-09-2023 14:53:28 MII Qualified
2 BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE - 14-09-2023 13:08:51 MII Qualified
3 G D Commercials - 14-09-2023 15:59:38 MII MSE Qualified
4 RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-09-2023 12:07:51 MII Qualified
5 S.M.PACKING & SAW MILL - 07-09-2023 10:24:01 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.M.PACKING & SAW MILL(MII) Item Categories : Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm thick,Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm 172837.36 L1
2 G D Commercials (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm thick,Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm 201396.93 L2
3 BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE (MII) Item Categories : Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm thick,Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm 264275.97 L3
4 ALPLY AGENCIES Item Categories : Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm thick,Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm 264315.97 L4
5 RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm thick,Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm 274475.81 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm thick NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 29100.000
Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 18mm thick -1 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 29100.000
Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 12mm thick NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 47760.000
Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 6mm thick NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 33880.000
Calibrated BWP grade plywood size 8 x 4 x 4mm thick NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 33000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise