Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6750601064 Angle Eq Cs,6750601384 Angle Eq Cs,6750601204 Angle Eq Cs,6750680314 Channel Cs,67506803
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3893199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Balajee Steel Syndicate
Contract Value
4033720.26
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Pathak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | - | 09-09-2023 11:38:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 11:39:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | - | 11-09-2023 13:51:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | METRO LINE INDUSTRIES | - | 05-09-2023 19:01:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NAMO STEEL & ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 13:43:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PACIFIC STEEL & ALLOYS | - | 09-09-2023 17:08:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2023 11:58:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 11-09-2023 13:11:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | Sitaram Ganeshmall | - | 11-09-2023 13:47:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | WillsInternational | - | 10-09-2023 20:05:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | YI ENGINEERING LLP | - | 09-09-2023 13:53:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6750601384 ANGLE EQ CS | NA | BOQ Item | 1476 | ₹ 110596.680 |
| 6750680464 CHANNEL CS | NA | BOQ Item | 2070 | ₹ 151441.200 |
| 6750680314 CHANNEL CS | NA | BOQ Item | 5445 | ₹ 398356.200 |
| 6750680374 CHANNEL CS | NA | BOQ Item | 944 | ₹ 69063.040 |
| 6750601384 ANGLE EQ CS | NA | BOQ Item | 1602 | ₹ 120037.860 |
| 6750680604 CHANNEL CS | NA | BOQ Item | 810 | ₹ 59737.500 |
| 6750641034 BEAM CS | NA | BOQ Item | 1107 | ₹ 80988.120 |
| 6750680374 CHANNEL CS | NA | BOQ Item | 5036 | ₹ 368433.760 |
| 6750601064 ANGLE EQ CS | NA | BOQ Item | 810 | ₹ 60693.300 |
| 6750601204 ANGLE EQ CS | NA | BOQ Item | 944 | ₹ 69620.000 |
| 6750680904 CHANNEL CS | NA | BOQ Item | 1202 | ₹ 95739.300 |
| 6750601124 ANGLE EQ CS | NA | BOQ Item | 5445 | ₹ 398356.200 |
| 6750680904 CHANNEL CS | NA | BOQ Item | 1634 | ₹ 130148.100 |
| 6750680314 CHANNEL CS | NA | BOQ Item | 1291 | ₹ 94449.560 |
| 6750601064 ANGLE EQ CS | NA | BOQ Item | 1215 | ₹ 91039.950 |
| 6750641394 BEAM CS | NA | BOQ Item | 5445 | ₹ 398356.200 |
| 6750680604 CHANNEL CS | NA | BOQ Item | 2007 | ₹ 148016.250 |
| 6750641704 BEAM CS | NA | BOQ Item | 5036 | ₹ 374376.240 |
| 6750641034 BEAM CS | NA | BOQ Item | 2700 | ₹ 197532.000 |
| 6750641394 BEAM CS | NA | BOQ Item | 1107 | ₹ 80988.120 |