Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Band Filter 500 Mm X 100 Mtr,Paper Band Filter 700 Mm X 100 Mtr,Paper Band Filter 1000 Mm X 100 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4215185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | advance industries | Make : ADVANCE INDUSTRIES Model : PAPER BAND FILTER 500MM X 100MTR Title : PAPER BAND FILTER 500MM X 100MTR | 22-11-2023 12:51:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : Reputed make Model : Filter Paper Title : PAPER BAND FILTER 500MM X 100MTR, 700MM X 100MTR, 1000MM X 100MTR | 21-11-2023 11:25:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MICROFINE FILTERS | Make : MICROFINE FILTERS Model : MICROFINE Title : PAPER BAND FILTER 500MM X 100MTR (Q3) | 22-11-2023 15:16:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VENKATESWARA AGENCY | Make : MTB FILTERS Model : 20 GSM Title : BAND FILTER PAPER ROLL | 27-11-2023 09:28:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENKATESWARA AGENCY | Item Categories : PAPER BAND FILTER 500MM X 100MTR,PAPER BAND FILTER 700MM X 100MTR,PAPER BAND FILTER 1000MM X 100MTR | 36948.75 | L1 |
| 2 | Kardhan Engineering | Item Categories : PAPER BAND FILTER 500MM X 100MTR,PAPER BAND FILTER 700MM X 100MTR,PAPER BAND FILTER 1000MM X 100MTR | 51450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICROFINE FILTERS | Item Categories : PAPER BAND FILTER 500MM X 100MTR,PAPER BAND FILTER 700MM X 100MTR,PAPER BAND FILTER 1000MM X 100MTR | 58885.00 | L3 |
| 4 | advance industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER BAND FILTER 500MM X 100MTR,PAPER BAND FILTER 700MM X 100MTR,PAPER BAND FILTER 1000MM X 100MTR | 74989.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type