Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Safety Cap For Self Closing Valves Of Lpg Cylinders
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3883469
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 18:58
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1086 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIRMAL PLASTIC INDUSTRIESNirmal Products

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pooja Bhagchandani
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADINATH INDUSTRIES Make : AD Model : RD -158178 Title : Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylonders 14-09-2023 18:39:49 MII Qualified
2 DP TECHNOCRATS Make : Unbranded--DP TECHNOCRATS Model : NA Title : Safety Cap For SC Valves Of LPG Cylinders 13-09-2023 11:14:22 MSE Disqualified
3 NIRMAL PLASTIC INDUSTRIES Make : NP Model : NP Title : Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders 12-09-2023 12:44:28 MII MSE Qualified
4 Nirmal Products Make : NPR Model : NPR Title : Safety Cap for Self CLosing Valve of LPG Cylinders 12-09-2023 13:09:39 MII MSE Qualified
5 Parasnath Enterprises Make : PN Model : RD -158178 Title : Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders 14-09-2023 18:31:29 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NIRMAL PLASTIC INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders 392135.59 L1
2 Nirmal Products (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders 393762.71 L2
3 Parasnath Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders 405152.54 L3
4 ADINATH INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders 406779.66 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders NP NP 115200 ₹ 277632.000
Safety Cap for Self CLosing Valve of LPG Cylinders NPR NPR 76800 ₹ 185088.000