Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Platform Weighing Indicator
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4069087
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 21:28
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEWTON WEIGHING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1156400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nitu Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IPA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IPA PVT LTD Model : DIGITAL PLATFORM WEIGHING INDICATOR Title : DIGITAL PLATFORM WEIGHING INDICATOR 22-11-2023 08:54:49 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S MODERN ELECTRONICS ENTERPRISES Make : IPA PVT. LTD. Model : DPW INDICATOR Title : DPW INDICATOR 27-11-2023 10:40:11 MII Disqualified
3 NEWTON WEIGHING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEWTON Model : NHS-E100(M) Title : HOPPER WEIGHING INDICATOR (M SERIES) 14-11-2023 15:58:36 MII MSE Qualified
4 SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SWISSER Model : Indicator Title : Indicator 23-10-2023 15:46:21 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEWTON WEIGHING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIGITAL PLATFORM WEIGHING INDICATOR 1092000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HOPPER WEIGHING INDICATOR (M SERIES) NEWTON NHS-E100(M) 14 ₹ 1156400.000