Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏌️♂️ Invitation For Bids: Coarse Sand For Lidder Valley Golf Course 🏞️ The Tourism Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Supply Of Sharp, Clean Coarse Sand For Top Dressing At The Lidder Valley Golf Course In Pahalgam. 🏜️🏌️♂️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Ensure The Golf Course Maintains Its High Standards. Keywords: Coarse Sand, Top Dressing, Golf Course, Tourism Department Jammu And Kashmir, Lidder Valley Golf Course, Pahalgam| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Sharp Clean Coarse Sand For Top Dressing At Lidder Valley Golf Course Pahalgam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tourism Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/335708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mirza Ahmed Iqbal Beigh | Item Categories : Supply of sharp clean Coarse Sand for Top Dressing at Lidder Valley Golf Course Pahalgam | 132000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S. PIONEER AGENCIES | Item Categories : Supply of sharp clean Coarse Sand for Top Dressing at Lidder Valley Golf Course Pahalgam | 133200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Supply,testing and laying of silica bunker sand at lidder valley golf course pahalgam
Supply,testing and laying of silica bunker sand at lidder valley golf course pahalgam
Read moreReliability engineering and asmanagement of golf course machinery at lidder valley golf course pahalgam. (part-i)
Reliability engineering and asmanagement of golf course machinery at lidder valley golf course pahalgam. (part-i)
Read moreReliability engineering and asmanagement of golf course machinery at lidder valley golf course pahalgam. (part-ii)
Reliability engineering and asmanagement of golf course machinery at lidder valley golf course pahalgam. (part-ii)
Read moreSupply, testing and commissioning of imported 2 seater golf carts for lidder valley golf course pahalgam-kashmir
Supply, testing and commissioning of imported 2 seater golf carts for lidder valley golf course pahalgam-kashmir
Read moreSupply, testing and commissioning of imported 2 seater golf carts for lidder valley golf course pahalgam-kashmir
Supply, testing and commissioning of imported 2 seater golf carts for lidder valley golf course pahalgam-kashmir
Read moreSupply, testing and commissioning of imported 2 seater golf carts for lidder valley golf course pahalgam-kashmir
Supply, testing and commissioning of imported 2 seater golf carts for lidder valley golf course pahalgam-kashmir
Read moreConstruction of steel decked crossing inside golf course pahalgam
Construction of steel decked crossing inside golf course pahalgam
Read moreDevelopment of fencing and parking place at golf course pahalgam
Development of fencing and parking place at golf course pahalgam
Read moreof your Industry type