Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ญ Erection Of 132 Kv Gi Towers For Telangana Power Infrastructure ๐ญ The Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department, Telangana, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Erection Of 4 Nos 132 Kv Gi Towers. ๐ง ๐ Location: Telangana (Ts) ๐ Deadline: June 1, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Involves The Dismantling Of Existing Rusted Ms Towers At Loc.No.38,39,40, And 41 And Their Replacement With New Gi Towers. ๐ ๏ธ Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 146,130 And A Tender Fee Of Inr 2,587 Along With Their Bids. ๐ฐ Interested Parties Should Prepare Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Erection, 132 Kv Gi Towers, Power Infrastructure, Telangana It Department, State Government, Ut, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 4 Nos 132 Kv Gi Towers Adjacent In Place Of Rusted Ms Towers For L Oc.No.38,39,40 And 41 Of 132 Kv Ghanapur Bandlaguda Moulali Nagole Nagole Dc Line Duly Dismantling The Existing The Existing Towers At Loc.No.38,39,40 And 41
|
| Description |
Erection Of 4 Nos 132 Kv Gi Towers Adjacent In Place Of Rusted Ms Towers For L Oc.No.38,39,40 And 41 Of 132 Kv Ghanapur Bandlaguda Moulali Nagole Nagole Dc Line Duly Dismantling The Existing The Existing Towers At Loc.No.38,39,40 And 41
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 513379 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/MZ/HYD/TECH/EW-04/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 2587 |
| EMD | 1.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Painting of transmission towers with aluminum paint for loc.no. 40,41,57,58,61,62,63 64 of 220kv ghanapur-hayathnagar-nagole mc line and for loc.no. 42,43 44 of 132kv ghanapur-moulali-nagole-bandlaguda line
Painting of transmission towers with aluminum paint for loc: 40,41,57,58,61,62,63 64 of 220kv ghanapur-hayathnagar-nagole mc line and for loc 42, 43 44 of 132 kv ghanapur-moulali-nagole-bandlaguda line
Read moreSupply application of polyurethane protective coating for heavily rusted towers at loc.no.59 60 of 220 kv ghanapur -hayathnagar nagole mc line
Supply application of polyurethane protective coating for heavily rusted towers at loc.no. 59 60 of 220kv ghanapur-hayathnagar- nagole mc line
Read moreErection of 2 nos nb 600 intermediate towers at various locations of existing 132 kv jadcherla - balanagar sc line from loc.no.398 to loc.no. 403 for improving road clearance between loc.no. 402 to 403 in mahabubnagar circle.
Erection of 2 nos nb 600 intermediate towers at various locations of existing 132 kv jadcherla - balanagar sc line from loc.no.398 to loc.no. 403 for improving road clearance between loc.no. 402 to 403 in mahabubnagar circle.
Read moreProposed intermediate towers between loc.no. 63 to 64 in existing 132kv ktps to nekkonda/mahabubabad line, koyagudem viillage, tekulapally mandal in bhadradri kothagudem district in omc circle khammam
Proposed intermediate towers between loc.no. 63 to 64 in existing 132kv ktps to nekkonda/mahabubabad line, koyagudem viillage, tekulapally mandal in bhadradri kothagudem district in omc circle khammam
Read moreProviding of arcing horns of suspension towers duly replacing existing suspension hardware with new hardware which includes arcing horns of 132 kv wanaparthy - gadwal line from loc.no.262 to 172/46.
Providing of arcing horns of suspension towers duly replacing existing suspension hardware with new hardware which includes arcing horns of 132 kv wanaparthy - gadwal line from loc.no.262 to 172/46
Read morePainting of badly rusted ms towers one coat of red oxide and one coat of aluminum paint in 132 kv garividi-tekkali main line from loc.no.255 to 303a (total loc.s 47 nos) excluding 3 nos. gi towers loc.nos. 284,285303a in 132 kv main line (132 kv palakonda- tekkali line , 132 kv ponduru- tekkali line)
Painting of badly rusted ms towers one coat of red oxide and one coat of aluminum paint in 132 kv garividi-tekkali main line from loc.no.255 to 303a (total loc.s 47 nos) excluding 3 nos. gi towers loc.nos. 284,285303a in 132 kv main line (132 kv palakonda- tekkali line , 132 kv ponduru- tekkali line)
Read moreProviding of arcing horns (i.e., replacing of existing suspension hardware with the new hardware which supports the provision of arcing horns) of suspension towers of 132 kv kothakota-boothpur line from loc.no.23 to 134 in mahabubnagar circle.
Providing of arcing horns (i.e., replacing of existing suspension hardware with the new hardware which supports the provision of arcing horns) of suspension towers of 132 kv kothakota-boothpur line from loc.no.23 to 134 in mahabubnagar circle.
Read moreProviding of arcing horns (i.e., by replacing existing suspension hardware with the new hardware which supports the provision of arcing horns ) of suspension towers of 132 kv wanaparthy - khillaghanapur line from loc.no. 1 to 85 in mahabubnagar circle
Providing of arcing horns (i.e., by replacing existing suspension hardware with the new hardware which supports the provision of arcing horns ) of suspension towers of 132 kv wanaparthy - khillaghanapur line from loc.no. 1 to 85 in mahabubnagar circle
Read moreProviding of arcing horns and vibration dampers (i.e., replacing existing suspension hardware with the new hardware which supports the provision of arcing horns) of suspension towers of 132 wanaparthy - peddadagada line from loc.no. 262 to 209 in mahabubnagar circle.
Providing of arcing horns and vibration dampers (i.e., replacing existing suspension hardware with the new hardware which supports the provision of arcing horns) of suspension towers of 132 wanaparthy - peddadagada line from loc.no. 262 to 209 in mahabubnagar circle
Read moreof your Industry type