Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Dnmg 150612
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5353889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDGETEK SYSTEMS | Make : WIDIA /KENNAMETAL Model : DNMG150612 TN2000 Title : INSERT DNMG-150612 | 13-09-2024 14:39:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | Make : ISCAR METALDUR Model : ISCAR METALDUR Title : INSERT DNMG-150612 | 14-09-2024 10:44:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CONCEPT TOOLING & TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PVT LTD Model : DNMG 150612EN-TMR CTCP125 Title : INSERT DNMG-150612 | 18-09-2024 20:01:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INDUSTRIAL TOOL SYNDICATE | Make : WIDIA & KENNAMETAL Model : DNMG 150612 Title : INSERT DNMG-150612 | 07-09-2024 15:53:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |