Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White File,V Seven Pen Rt Red,V Seven Pen Rt Green,V Seven Pen Rt Blue,V Seven Pen Rt Black,V Five
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4083410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 14:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL BOOK CENTRE | - | 15-10-2023 12:23:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Evergreen Trading Co. | - | 15-10-2023 12:53:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 18:50:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM | - | 15-10-2023 12:57:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 23-10-2023 10:20:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 23-10-2023 12:30:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-10-2023 12:16:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL BOOK CENTRE | Item Categories : WHITE FILE,V SEVEN PEN RT RED,V SEVEN PEN RT GREEN,V SEVEN PEN RT BLUE,V SEVEN PEN RT BLACK,V FIVE | 77665.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Evergreen Trading Co. | Item Categories : WHITE FILE,V SEVEN PEN RT RED,V SEVEN PEN RT GREEN,V SEVEN PEN RT BLUE,V SEVEN PEN RT BLACK,V FIVE | 80828.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM | Item Categories : WHITE FILE,V SEVEN PEN RT RED,V SEVEN PEN RT GREEN,V SEVEN PEN RT BLUE,V SEVEN PEN RT BLACK,V FIVE | 83465.00 | L3 |