Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Voltage Regulator,Diode,Mcb 3 Ple,Injector Nozzle,Electric Welding Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4226541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 19:59:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 21-11-2023 22:08:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 19-11-2023 20:23:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,DIODE,MCB 3 PLE,INJECTOR NOZZLE,ELECTRIC WELDING ROD | 43340.22 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,DIODE,MCB 3 PLE,INJECTOR NOZZLE,ELECTRIC WELDING ROD | 55813.00 | L2 |
| 3 | kundan auto electricals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,DIODE,MCB 3 PLE,INJECTOR NOZZLE,ELECTRIC WELDING ROD | 68741.00 | L3 |