Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Frt Axle Tube Oil Seal,Bush King Pin,Knuckle Brg,Gear Lever Rep Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3685233 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 15-07-2023 10:47:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Global world | - | 15-07-2023 11:04:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | pargal enterprises | - | 15-07-2023 10:14:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS(MII) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Frt Axle tube Oil Seal,Bush King Pin,Knuckle Brg,Gear Lever Rep Kit | 11375.20 | L1 |
| 2 | pargal enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Frt Axle tube Oil Seal,Bush King Pin,Knuckle Brg,Gear Lever Rep Kit | 13500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Global world (MII) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Frt Axle tube Oil Seal,Bush King Pin,Knuckle Brg,Gear Lever Rep Kit | 13850.00 | L3 |