Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft 365 Apps For Enterprise Version With Subscription 1st Year,Microsoft 365 Apps For Enterpr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BANKING SECTOR | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NOVENTIQ SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1249957021.69
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10000 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shrikar Sukant
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Banking Sector
Organisation:
Punjab National Bank
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOVENTIQ SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 18:52:33 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SOFTWAREONE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 20:06:43 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SONATA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 13:04:17 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise version with subscription 1st year | NA | BOQ Item | 26000 | ₹ 233766000.000 |
| Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise version with subscription 2nd year | NA | BOQ Item | 26000 | ₹ 233766000.000 |
| Microsoft 365 Apps for Enterprise version with subscription 3rd year | NA | BOQ Item | 26000 | ₹ 233766000.000 |
| Windows Server Data Centre Edition Perpetual license with SA Software Assurance for 3 years per 2 core | NA | BOQ Item | 2880 | ₹ 177650582.400 |
| Windows Server Data Centre Edition Perpetual license with SA Software Assurance for 3 years per 2 core | NA | BOQ Item | 1920 | ₹ 118433721.600 |
| Windows Server Standard Edition Perpetual license with SA Software Assurance for 3 years per 2 Core | NA | BOQ Item | 576 | ₹ 6757983.360 |
| SQL Enterprise Edition Perpetual license with SA Software Assurance for 3 years per 2 core | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 9183559.210 |
| Windows CAL License Perpetual license with SA Software Assurance for 3 years | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 236456000.000 |
| Visual Studio Professional Perpetual license with SA Software Assurance for 3 years | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105798.110 |
| Visio Professional license Perpetual license with SA Software Assurance for 3 years | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 71377.010 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type