Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Aromatics For Military Use 🌶️🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Variety Of Spices And Aromatics To Be Used By The Military. 🫖 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include The Following Items: Mirchi (Chili Powder) Sarso (Mustard Seeds) Haldi (Turmeric Powder) Imli (Tamarind Paste) Black Mirchi (Whole Dried Chilies) Dhania Powder (Coriander Powder) Lasun (Garlic) Cloves Elaichi Moti (Large Cardamom) Jeera (Cumin Seeds) Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications And Competitive Pricing, To Meet The Military's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Spices, Aromatics, Military Procurement, Defence, Bid Opportunity, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi,Sarso,Haldi Loose,Imli,Black Mirchi,Dhania Powder,Lasun,Cloves,Elachi Moti,Jeera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5012642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASR | - | 15-06-2024 13:02:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEST ONE MART | - | 06-06-2024 20:59:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 16:01:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Shivaya Enterprises | - | 19-06-2024 20:09:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEGHA KARYANA STORE | - | 20-06-2024 13:18:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 18-06-2024 10:33:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST ONE MART( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi,sarso,Haldi loose,Imli,Black Mirchi,Dhania Powder,Lasun,Cloves,Elachi Moti,Jeera | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi,sarso,Haldi loose,Imli,Black Mirchi,Dhania Powder,Lasun,Cloves,Elachi Moti,Jeera | 44298.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGHA KARYANA STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi,sarso,Haldi loose,Imli,Black Mirchi,Dhania Powder,Lasun,Cloves,Elachi Moti,Jeera | 47020.00 | L3 |