Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Wheel Loader Al 170; Ace Make; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5153606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJAN DIESELS
Contract Value
334407
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Tribanki Nath Sahay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJAN DIESELS | 03-08-2024 11:11:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SPR AUTOMOBILES | 03-08-2024 11:43:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK INC | 03-08-2024 11:33:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJAN DIESELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Wheel Loader AL 170; ACE Make; Yes; Buyer Premises | 334407.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - Wheel Loader AL 170; ACE Make; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 1 | ₹ 334407.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type