Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Te/Tu Pulley Shell: 800 Mm Dia X 1700 Mm Long F0 R 1500 Mm Drive Head Assly Drg. Gm /Con /11/ 02(rev.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3670679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3456000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manikandan Srinivasan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | Make : Ad Electro steel co.pvt.ltd. Model : AD Electro Steel Co Pvt Ltd Title : TE/TU PULLEY SHELL: 800 MM DIA X 1700MM LONG F0R 1500 MM DRIVE HEAD ASSLY DRG. GM /CON /11/ 02(REV. | 02-08-2023 17:17:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TE/TU PULLEY SHELL: 800 MM DIA X 1700MM LONG Title : TE/TU PULLEY SHELL: 800 MM DIA X 1700MM LONG F0R 1500 MM DRIVE HEAD ASSLY DRG. GM /CON /11/ 02(REV. | 08-08-2023 12:17:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDEPL Model : Te/tu Pulley Shell Title : Te/tu Pulley Shell: 800 Mm Dia X 1700mm Long F0r 1500 Mm Drive Head Assly Drg. Gm /con /11/ 02 | 07-08-2023 19:07:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | D C ENGINEERING UDYOG | Make : SELF Model : TE/TU PULLEY SHELL: 800 MM DIA X 1700MM LONG F0R 1 Title : TE/TU PULLEY SHELL: 800 MM DIA X 1700MM LONG F0R 1500 MM | 09-08-2023 13:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | ENERGO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENERGO PRODUCTS LIMITED Model : EPL DRIVE PULLEY Title : EPL DRIVE PULLEY | 08-08-2023 14:15:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAIMATADI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAIMATADI CASTINGS PVT LTD Model : JAIMATADI CASTINGS PVT LTD. Title : TE/TU PULLEY SHELL: 800 MM DIA X 1700MM LONG F0R 1500 MM DRIVE HEAD ASSLY DRG. GM /CON /11/ 02(REV. 1 | 09-08-2023 13:52:58 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JMPL Model : JMPL Title : TE/TU PULLEY SHELL: 800 MM DIA X 1700MM LONG F0R 1500 MM DRIVE HEAD ASSLY DRG. GM /CON /11/ 02(REV. 1 | 08-08-2023 16:54:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : SEP Model : SEP Title : TE/TU PULLEY SHELL: 800 MM DIA X 1700MM LONG F0R 1500 MM DRIVE HEAD ASSLY DRG. GM /CON /11/ 02(REV. 1) | 09-08-2023 12:51:04 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNS Model : TNS Title : PULLEY | 04-08-2023 11:48:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TE/TU PULLEY SHELL: 800 MM DIA X 1700MM LONG F0R 1500 MM DRIVE HEAD ASSLY DRG. GM /CON /11/ 02(REV. 1 | JMPL | JMPL | 2 | ₹ 820000.000 |
| PULLEY SHELL 1000MM DIA X1700MM LONG W/O LAGGING FOR 1500MM CONV. DRIVE PULLEY DRG NO: GM/CON/58/03 | JMPL | JMPL | 2 | ₹ 676000.000 |
| IDLE DRUM FOR 2000MM CONVEYOR, 800MM DIA X 2200MM LONG/ DRG: GM/CON/19/07, GM/CON/20/07, GM/CON/21/07 | JMPL | JMPL | 5 | ₹ 1960000.000 |