Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knob Lever,Hose Breather,Field Coil Assy,Clutch Master Cyl,Combination Switch,Mgt Bolt,Solenoid Swi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5481779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 673 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2024 16:42:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KULDEEP MOTOR CO. | - | 28-10-2024 19:46:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM TRADERS | - | 25-10-2024 17:48:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE RAM TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knob Lever,Hose Breather,Field Coil Assy,Clutch Master Cyl,Combination Switch,MGT Bolt,Solenoid Swi | 22908.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KULDEEP MOTOR CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knob Lever,Hose Breather,Field Coil Assy,Clutch Master Cyl,Combination Switch,MGT Bolt,Solenoid Swi | 25070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knob Lever,Hose Breather,Field Coil Assy,Clutch Master Cyl,Combination Switch,MGT Bolt,Solenoid Swi | 26953.00 | L3 |