Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cylindrical Liner Var 01,Cylindrical Liner Var 02,Cylindrical Liner Wave I,Cylindrical Liner Wave I
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4007786
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 16:22
End Date
Expired 14/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Contract Value

67621327.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sudhir Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIA ENGINEERING LIMITED - 10-11-2023 17:36:44 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
2 BLUE STAR MALLEABLE PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-11-2023 13:13:47 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED - 13-11-2023 11:55:42 Offline upload MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cylindrical Liner Var 01 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 21200604.600
Cylindrical Liner Var 02 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 21200604.600
Cylindrical Liner Wave I NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2314867.800
Cylindrical Liner Wave II NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2314867.800
Cylindrical Liner Wave III NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2314867.800
Cylindrical Liner Wave IV NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2314867.800
Inlet Side Liner without Boss NA BOQ Item 96 ₹ 6160358.400
Inlet Side Liner with Boss NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1336720.000
Short Conical Liner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2842000.000
Long Conical Liner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2964264.800
Self Locking Nut M 27 NA BOQ Item 3840 ₹ 267072.000
Special Steel Washer M27, Material -EN 8 NA BOQ Item 3820 ₹ 135075.200
Liner Bolt VAR 02 NA BOQ Item 510 ₹ 185160.600
Liner Bolt VAR 05 NA BOQ Item 3455 ₹ 826781.500
Liner Bolt VAR 01 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 66838.500
Rubber Washer of Size mm NA BOQ Item 4465 ₹ 157882.400
EPDM-65 Rubber Sheet NA BOQ Item 900 ₹ 339498.000
EPDM-65 Rubber Sheet NA BOQ Item 1800 ₹ 678996.000