Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Vfd Unit, 30 Kw, 415 V,,Site Supervision Of Vfd Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4479656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION
Contract Value
130980
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accurate Solutions | Make : CONTROL TECHNIQUES Model : NE300-4T0300G/0370P Title : 30 KW VFD | 26-01-2024 11:29:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADROIT CONTROL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YASKAWA Model : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V, (Q3) , Site superv Title : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V, (Q3) , Site superv | 31-01-2024 10:03:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMTECH ELECTRONICS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : AMTECH Model : AXPERT EAZY+ Title : VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE | 01-02-2024 13:39:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 31-01-2024 17:27:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD Model : 30 KW VFD Title : VFD Panel | 01-02-2024 10:32:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Intact Power Solutions LLP | Make : Danfoss Model : FC302 Title : Danfoss VFD | 01-02-2024 00:34:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S RX AUTO MATION | Make : INVT Model : GD200A-30G/37P-4 Title : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V, | 01-02-2024 14:54:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S B ELECTRO ENGINEERS | Make : S B Electro Engineers Model : VFD Ace Title : VFD Ace | 19-01-2024 17:52:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVA ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Larsen & toubro Model : Sx2000VVF 415Drive 30.0 kW (HD)/37.0 KW ND Title : VFD | 24-01-2024 15:22:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Smith Electronics & Electricals | Make : SMITH ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICALS Model : SMITH0306 Title : VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE WITH PANEL | 01-02-2024 14:34:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SNS TECHNOCORP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MCC Title : PANEL | 31-01-2024 17:29:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Wisdom Techno Solutions | Make : wisdom Techno Solutions Model : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V ISTC Title : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V, (Q3) , Site supervision of VFD Installation (Q3) | 01-02-2024 14:55:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Item Categories : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V,,Site supervision of VFD Installation | 130980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMTECH ELECTRONICS (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V,,Site supervision of VFD Installation | 289800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SNS TECHNOCORP PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V,,Site supervision of VFD Installation | 336000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S B ELECTRO ENGINEERS | Item Categories : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V,,Site supervision of VFD Installation | 472000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S RX AUTO MATION | Item Categories : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V,,Site supervision of VFD Installation | 557280.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Intact Power Solutions LLP | Item Categories : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V,,Site supervision of VFD Installation | 742000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Wisdom Techno Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPLETE VFD UNIT, 30 KW, 415V,,Site supervision of VFD Installation | 1647110.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | ANGEL | VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 2 | ₹ 115640.000 |
| VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | ANGEL | VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 2 | ₹ 15340.000 |