Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tower Ac 4.0 Ton Capacity
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4228978
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 20, 2023 20:13
End Date
Expired 04/01/2024

Expired 970 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aarav Trading Company Make : Voltas Model : FAC 48 CZMM(R232) Title : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 04-01-2024 12:03:53 MII Qualified
2 ARNAV ENTERPRISES (PROP. SUSHIL KUMAR GUPTA) Make : Voltas Model : FAC 48 CZMM(R32) Title : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 28-12-2023 23:44:55 MII Qualified
3 General Electricals and Refrigeration Make : LLOYD Model : LLOYD 4 Ton Tower AC for IN Title : LLOYD 4 Ton Tower AC for IN 23-12-2023 20:00:52 MII Qualified
4 Jai Hind Enterprises Make : NA Model : Tower AC 4.0 Ton Capacity Title : Tower AC 4.0 Ton Capacity 04-01-2024 21:52:33 MII Qualified
5 M/s KAMBOJ TRADERS Make : Tower AC 4.0 Ton Capacity Model : Tower AC 4.0 Ton Capacity Title : Tower AC 4.0 Ton Capacity 29-12-2023 16:48:00 MII Qualified
6 NARAYANI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PROCUREMENT OF AIR CONDITIONER Title : PROCUREMENT OF AIR CONDITIONER 30-12-2023 14:21:22 MII MSE Disqualified
7 NEO STAR TECHNO SOLUTIONS Make : Tower AC 4.0 Ton Capacity Model : Tower AC 4.0 Ton Capacity Title : Tower AC 4.0 Ton Capacity 04-01-2024 10:27:44 MII Disqualified
8 PAVANCHANDRA ENTERPRISES Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : Tower AC 4.0 Ton Capacity 23-12-2023 17:05:47 MII MSE Disqualified
9 RAUNIYAR ASSOCIATES Make : Voltas Model : FAC 48 CZMM(R32) Title : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 28-12-2023 23:26:59 MII Qualified
10 SHATAKSHI ENTERPRISES Make : Voltas Model : FAC48CZMM(R32) Title : Tower AC 4.0 Ton capacity 04-01-2024 12:38:03 MII Qualified
11 TIRANGA NAUTICALS Make : CUSTOMISED Model : Tower AC Title : Tower AC 04-01-2024 22:18:40 MII Qualified
12 VENERATE INTERNATIONAL Make : HAIER Model : AP48KC1QRA-1U48NC1QAB Title : TOWER AC, 4 TON, NON-INVERTER 29-12-2023 17:42:14 MII Qualified
13 VIJMAY TRADERS Make : NA Model : Tower AC 4.0 Ton Capacity Title : Tower AC 04-01-2024 22:34:27 MII Qualified
14 VYBRIX ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Make : Tower Air Conditioner Model : Tower Air Conditioner Title : Tower Air Conditioner 05-01-2024 14:53:20 MII Disqualified