Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Soft Starter For 3 Phase Induction Motors 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Soft Starters For 3 Phase, Siemens Make Sirius, Type 3 Rw44536 Bc44, Rated Operating Voltage 440 V, 50 Hz. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Equipment Is Critical For The Operational Readiness Of Defense Systems And Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards. Keywords: Soft Starter, 3 Phase Induction Motor, Siemens, Sirius Type 3 Rw44536 Bc44, Rated Operating Voltage 440 V, 50 Hz, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Starter For 3 Ph, Induction Motor, Siemens Make Sirius, Type 3 Rw44536 Bc44, Rated Operating Vol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENGINEERS | Make : SOFT STARTOR Model : SOFT STARTER Title : SOFT STARTER | 15-07-2024 16:59:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : AII-5 Title : SOFT STARTER MODULE FOR 250KW | 11-07-2024 14:59:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3RW5548-6HA14 Title : SIRIUS soft starter 200-480V570A, | 05-07-2024 15:46:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VINAYAK AUTOMATION PRODUCTS | Make : CG EMOTRON Model : SOFTSTARTERTSA52580 Title : SOFTSTARTER | 12-07-2024 15:33:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW TUSHAR AGENCIES | Make : Siemens Model : 3RW44536BC44 Title : SOFT STARTER | 02-07-2024 11:58:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Prosafe Automation | Make : Siemens Model : 3RW44536BC44 Title : Soft Starter | 10-07-2024 15:34:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Ltd Model : SIRIUS soft starter 200-480 V 570 A, 110-250 V AC Title : SIRIUS soft starter 200-480 V 570 A, 110-250 V AC Screw terminals | 14-07-2024 13:13:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : 3RW5548-6HA14 Title : Soft Starter | 15-07-2024 09:40:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3RW5548-6HA14 Title : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR | 27-06-2024 12:11:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SAMARTH ELECTROCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Make Model : Softstarter 315kW 570A PSTX570-600-70 Title : ABB Softstarter 315kW 570A PSTX570-600-70 | 05-07-2024 13:01:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3RW5548-6HA14 Title : SIRIUS SOFT STARTER 200-480 V 570 A | 11-07-2024 17:53:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | Make : SOFT STARTER-GEM/2024/B/ 5087577 Model : SOFT STARTER-GEM/2024/B/ 5087577 Title : SOFT STARTER-GEM/2024/B/ 5087577 | 15-07-2024 22:37:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | VASHI INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3RW55486HA14 Title : SIEMENS - 570/504AAC53A 570/504A 315KW(INLINE) 560KW(INDELTA) 200-480VLINECIRCUIT 115250VACCONTRO | 11-07-2024 15:22:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR, SIEMENS MAKE SIRIUS, TYPE-3RW44536BC44, RATED OPERATING VOL | 300400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A V ENGINEERS | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR, SIEMENS MAKE SIRIUS, TYPE-3RW44536BC44, RATED OPERATING VOL | 313814.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMARTH ELECTROCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR, SIEMENS MAKE SIRIUS, TYPE-3RW44536BC44, RATED OPERATING VOL | 371000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR, SIEMENS MAKE SIRIUS, TYPE-3RW44536BC44, RATED OPERATING VOL | 396632.71 | L4 |
| 5 | Prosafe Automation | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR, SIEMENS MAKE SIRIUS, TYPE-3RW44536BC44, RATED OPERATING VOL | 405410.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR, SIEMENS MAKE SIRIUS, TYPE-3RW44536BC44, RATED OPERATING VOL | 426981.91 | L6 |
| 7 | VASHI INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR, SIEMENS MAKE SIRIUS, TYPE-3RW44536BC44, RATED OPERATING VOL | 470935.93 | L7 |
| 8 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR, SIEMENS MAKE SIRIUS, TYPE-3RW44536BC44, RATED OPERATING VOL | 480607.57 | L8 |
| 9 | COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR, SIEMENS MAKE SIRIUS, TYPE-3RW44536BC44, RATED OPERATING VOL | 491800.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Texcel Marketing Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR, SIEMENS MAKE SIRIUS, TYPE-3RW44536BC44, RATED OPERATING VOL | 497075.00 | L10 |
| 11 | NEW TUSHAR AGENCIES | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 3 PH, INDUCTION MOTOR, SIEMENS MAKE SIRIUS, TYPE-3RW44536BC44, RATED OPERATING VOL | 860428.00 | L11 |